Calendar of Events

Click Here For Event Listings
September '14
Tuesday
23
Wednesday
24
Expo Team Roping Sept 24 - Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX Map
Thursday
25
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Friday
26
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Oil Capital Stampede - Heart of Oklahoma Expo Center - Shawnee, OK Map
Saturday
27
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Oil Capital Stampede - Heart of Oklahoma Expo Center - Shawnee, OK Map
Big Loop Big Money - Edna, Tx - Brakenridge Recreation Complex - Edna, TX Map
Circle T Arena Tri County Roping - Circle T Arena - Hamilton, TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Palo Pinto TX - Four F Arena - Palo Pinto , TX Map
NTRL / USTRC Affiliate Lake City FL - Lake City, FL Map
Sunday
28
Oil Capital Stampede - Heart of Oklahoma Expo Center - Shawnee, OK Map
Big Loop Big Money - Edna, Tx - Brakenridge Recreation Complex - Edna, TX Map
Monday
29
Tuesday
30
October '14
Wednesday
1
Thursday
2
Friday
3
Saturday
4
Hickory Hill Arena Memorial Roping - Hickory Hill Arena - Bethany, MO Map
40 Plus Team Roping Denton TX - Diamond T Indoor Arena - Denton, TX Map
GCPRA Rodeo - Willcox Rodeo Grounds - Willcox, AZ Map
40 Plus Team Roping Detroit TX - Moss Arena - Detroit, TX Map
Sunday
5
Hickory Hill Arena Memorial Roping - Hickory Hill Arena - Bethany, MO Map
GCPRA Rodeo - Willcox Rodeo Grounds - Willcox, AZ Map
Monday
6
Tuesday
7
Wednesday
8
Thursday
9
Friday
10
NTRL Beast of the East - Ag. Expo Park - Franklin, TN Map
Saturday
11
NTRL Beast of the East - Ag. Expo Park - Franklin, TN Map
40 Plus Team Roping Roans Praire TX - Roans Prairie, TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Palo Pinto TX - Four F Arena - Palo Pinto , TX Map
GCPRA Rodeo - Benson Rodeo Grounds - Benson, AZ Map
40 Plus Team Roping Ada OK - Pontotoc County Agri Plex - Ada, OK Map
Sunday
12
NTRL Beast of the East - Ag. Expo Park - Franklin, TN Map
GCPRA Rodeo - Benson Rodeo Grounds - Benson, AZ Map
Miracle Farms Classic Team Roping - Miracle Farm Inc Arena - Brenham, TX Map
Monday
13
Tuesday
14
Wednesday
15
Expo Team Roping Oct 15 - Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX Map
Thursday
16
Friday
17
GCPRA Rodeo - Pima County Fairgrounds - Tucson, AZ Map
Saturday
18
GCPRA Rodeo - Pima County Fairgrounds - Tucson, AZ Map
40 Plus Team Roping Salado TX - Wildfire Arena - Salado, TX Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Campbell NY - Osburn Arena - Campbell, NY Map
Sunday
19
GCPRA Rodeo - Pima County Fairgrounds - Tucson, AZ Map
NTRL Lubrisyn Affiliate Shelbyville KY - Allday Arena - Shelbyville, KY Map
Monday
20
Tuesday
21
Wednesday
22
Thursday
23
Friday
24
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Saturday
25
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Screven GA - Heavenly Acres Arena - Screven, GA Map
Sunday
26
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Monday
27
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Tuesday
28
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Wednesday
29
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Expo Team Roping Oct 29 - Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX Map
Thursday
30
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Friday
31
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
November '14
Saturday
1
Guthrie Shoot Out Championships - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Sunday
2
Cinch USTRC National Finals of Team Roping - OK City, OK Map
Monday
3
Tuesday
4
Wednesday
5
Thursday
6
Friday
7
Saturday
8
Chris Irwin Memorial Team Roping - Andrews, TX Map
NTRL/USTRC Upper States Regional Campbell NY - Osburn Arena - Campbell, NY Map
40 Plus Team Roping Roans Praire TX - Roans Prairie, TX Map
NMBTRA Nov 8 - Southern NM State Fairgrounds - Las Cruces, NM Map
Sunday
9
Chris Irwin Memorial Team Roping - Andrews, TX Map
Monday
10
Tuesday
11
Wednesday
12
40 Plus Team Roping Championships Finals - Stephenville, TX Map
Thursday
13
40 Plus Team Roping Championships Finals - Stephenville, TX Map
Friday
14
40 Plus Team Roping Championships Finals - Stephenville, TX Map
Cowtown Shoot Out - Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX Map
Saturday
15
40 Plus Team Roping Championships Finals - Stephenville, TX Map
Cowtown Shoot Out - Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX Map
Sunday
16
40 Plus Team Roping Championships Finals - Stephenville, TX Map
Cowtown Shoot Out - Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX Map
Monday
17
Tuesday
18
Wednesday
19
Thursday
20
Friday
21
Saturday
22
Jingle Bell Classic - LoneStar Arena - Stephenville, TX Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Screven GA - Heavenly Acres Arena - Screven, GA Map
NTRL / USTRC Regional Harriman TN - Harriman, TN Map
NTRL / USTRC Affiliate Regional - Lake City, FL Map
Search
Days


Month

State



DISCLAIMER:  The United States Team Roping Championships makes every effort to research the roping event information shown here; however, in no form will the USTRC guarantee the accuracy of roping dates, formats, locations, or producers presented below.  Ropers are strongly encouraged to contact roping producers to check for last minute scheduling/production changes, omissions, or cancellations.
Copyright 1989-2014, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization, and a division of EQUIBrand Corporation.
Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.