Click Here For Event CalendarSanctionedAffiliate
Sanctioned Event Affiliate Event

January '17
Thursday
19
NTR West Wickenburg Thursdays
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Friday
20
VIP Team Roping Jan 20 Glen Rose
Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX
Map
Saturday
21
VIP Team Roping Jan 20 Glen Rose
Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX
Map
Saguaro Classic
Dunn's Arena - Litchfield Park, AZ
Map
Jeff Smith Productions - Enid, Ok
Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Jan 21 Adkins
BXB Arena - Adkins, TX
Map
NTRL Triple J Ranch Jan 21
Triple J Ranch - Sarasota, FL
Map
Sunday
22
VIP Team Roping Jan 20 Glen Rose
Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX
Map
Saguaro Classic
Dunn's Arena - Litchfield Park, AZ
Map
Jeff Smith Productions - Enid, Ok
Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK
Map
Monday
23
Tuesday
24
Wednesday
25
Thursday
26
NTRL 2016 National Finals
Jacksonville Equestrian Center - Jacksonville, FL
Map
NTR West Wickenburg Thursdays
McFarland Arena - Forepaugh, AZ
Map
Friday
27
NTRL 2016 National Finals
Jacksonville Equestrian Center - Jacksonville, FL
Map
Bayou Championships
Coushatta Pavillion - Kinder, LA
Map
Will Rogers Championships
Tulsa Expo Fairgrounds - Tulsa, OK
Map
Saturday
28
NTRL 2016 National Finals
Jacksonville Equestrian Center - Jacksonville, FL
Map
Bayou Championships
Coushatta Pavillion - Kinder, LA
Map
Will Rogers Championships
Tulsa Expo Fairgrounds - Tulsa, OK
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Jan 28 Levelland
Mallet Event Center & Arena - Levelland, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Jan 28 Ponder
Denton County Cowboy Church Arena - Ponder, TX
Map
Sunday
29
NTRL 2016 National Finals
Jacksonville Equestrian Center - Jacksonville, FL
Map
Bayou Championships
Coushatta Pavillion - Kinder, LA
Map
Will Rogers Championships
Tulsa Expo Fairgrounds - Tulsa, OK
Map
Monday
30
Tuesday
31
February '17
Wednesday
1
Thursday
2
Friday
3
Saturday
4
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 4 Ada
Pontotoc County Agri Plex - Ada, OK
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 4 Terrel
Wade Arena - Terrell, TX
Map
Big Loop Big Money Hallettsville
Lavacca Expo Center - William Alton Allen Complex - Hallettsville, TX
Map
Sunday
5
Big Loop Big Money Hallettsville
Lavacca Expo Center - William Alton Allen Complex - Hallettsville, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 5 Andrews
ACE Arena (Andrews County Expo) - Andrews, TX
Map
Monday
6
NTR Gold Rush Feb 6 - 11
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Tuesday
7
NTR Gold Rush Feb 6 - 11
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Wednesday
8
NTR Gold Rush Feb 6 - 11
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Thursday
9
NTR Gold Rush Feb 6 - 11
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Friday
10
NTR Gold Rush Feb 6 - 11
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Brazos Valley Classic
Brazos County Expo Center - Bryan, TX
Map
Muddy River Classic
Shelby County Showplace Arena - Memphis, TN
Map
VIP Team Roping Feb 10 Glen Rose
Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX
Map
Saturday
11
NTR Gold Rush Feb 6 - 11
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Brazos Valley Classic
Brazos County Expo Center - Bryan, TX
Map
Muddy River Classic
Shelby County Showplace Arena - Memphis, TN
Map
VIP Team Roping Feb 10 Glen Rose
Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX
Map
NMBTRA Feb 11
Southern NM State Fairgrounds - Las Cruces, NM
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 11 Bulverde
Tejas Rodeo Arena - Bulverde, TX
Map
Sunday
12
Brazos Valley Classic
Brazos County Expo Center - Bryan, TX
Map
Muddy River Classic
Shelby County Showplace Arena - Memphis, TN
Map
VIP Team Roping Feb 10 Glen Rose
Somervell County Expo Arena - Glen Rose, TX
Map
Monday
13
Tuesday
14
Wednesday
15
Thursday
16
Friday
17
Saturday
18
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 18 Sweetwater
Nolan County Coliseum - Sweetwater, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 18 Dean
Red River Cow Palace - Dean, TX
Map
Sunday
19
Monday
20
Tuesday
21
The Patriot
Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX
Map
2017 Mike Cervi Jr Memorial
Ed Hooper Rodeo Grounds - Casa Grande, AZ
Map
Wednesday
22
The Patriot
Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX
Map
2017 Mike Cervi Jr Memorial
Ed Hooper Rodeo Grounds - Casa Grande, AZ
Map
Thursday
23
The Patriot
Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX
Map
Friday
24
The Patriot
Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX
Map
Saturday
25
The Patriot
Will Rogers Coliseum - Ft Worth, TX
Map
#10 Truck Zamora Roping Productions
Horseshoe Park & Equestrian Center - Queen Creek, AZ
Map
Florida Championships
J 3 Ranch and Arena - Sarasota, FL
Map
Albuquerque Downs Classic
Horseman's Arena - Albuquerque, NM
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 25 Hamilton
Circle T Arena - Hamilton, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Feb 25 Levelland
Mallet Event Center & Arena - Levelland, TX
Map
Sunday
26
Florida Championships
J 3 Ranch and Arena - Sarasota, FL
Map
Albuquerque Downs Classic
Horseman's Arena - Albuquerque, NM
Map
Monday
27
Tuesday
28
March '17
Wednesday
1
Thursday
2
NTR West Wickenburg Thursdays
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Friday
3
Saturday
4
40 Plus Team Roping Mar 4 Sweetwater
Nolan County Coliseum - Sweetwater, TX
Map
The Big Break
LoneStar Arena - Stephenville, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Mar 4 Terrel
Wade Arena - Terrell, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Mar 4 Dean
Red River Cow Palace - Dean, TX
Map
Sunday
5
The Big Break
LoneStar Arena - Stephenville, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Mar 5 Amarillo
Range Rider Arena - Amarillo, TX
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Mar 5 Andrews
ACE Arena (Andrews County Expo) - Andrews, TX
Map
Monday
6
NTR National Finals
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Tuesday
7
NTR National Finals
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Wednesday
8
NTR National Finals
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Thursday
9
NTR National Finals
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
Friday
10
NTR National Finals
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
The Big Ticket
Tunica Arena & Expo Center - Tunica, MS
Map
Saturday
11
NTR National Finals
Rancho Rio Arena - Wickenburg, AZ
Map
The Big Ticket
Tunica Arena & Expo Center - Tunica, MS
Map
NMBTRA Mar 11
Southern NM State Fairgrounds - Las Cruces, NM
Map
Sunday
12
The Big Ticket
Tunica Arena & Expo Center - Tunica, MS
Map
Monday
13
Tuesday
14
Wednesday
15
Thursday
16
Friday
17
Oklahoma Winter Classic
Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK
Map
Tennessee Championships
Ag. Expo Park - Franklin, TN
Map
Gila River Championships
Buckeye Equestrian Center - Buckeye, AZ
Map
VIP Team Roping Mar 17 Stephenville
LoneStar Arena - Stephenville, TX
Map
Saturday
18
Oklahoma Winter Classic
Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK
Map
Tennessee Championships
Ag. Expo Park - Franklin, TN
Map
Gila River Championships
Buckeye Equestrian Center - Buckeye, AZ
Map
VIP Team Roping Mar 17 Stephenville
LoneStar Arena - Stephenville, TX
Map
Louisiana Championships
Ike Hamilton Expo Center - West Monroe, LA
Map
40 Plus Team Roping Mar 18 Levelland
Mallet Event Center & Arena - Levelland, TX
Map
Sunday
19
Oklahoma Winter Classic
Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK
Map
Tennessee Championships
Ag. Expo Park - Franklin, TN
Map
Gila River Championships
Buckeye Equestrian Center - Buckeye, AZ
Map
VIP Team Roping Mar 17 Stephenville
LoneStar Arena - Stephenville, TX
Map
Louisiana Championships
Ike Hamilton Expo Center - West Monroe, LA
Map
Monday
20
Search
Days


Month

State



DISCLAIMER:  The United States Team Roping Championships makes every effort to research the roping event information shown here; however, in no form will the USTRC guarantee the accuracy of roping dates, formats, locations, or producers presented below.  Ropers are strongly encouraged to contact roping producers to check for last minute scheduling/production changes, omissions, or cancellations.
Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.